Live Betting Is On Now

On BBSlot Com Over Under Betting – Bangladesh's Best Sports Odds, Right Here

Bet Over/Under on cricket, football, tennis, and all major tournaments. Real-time live scores, updated odds, and instant payouts — all on BBSlot Com.

Bet Now Log In
🏏 BAN vs IND – Over 38.5 → Over 1.88 / Under 1.92 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – Goals 2.5 → Over 2.05 / Under 1.75 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK – Total Runs 170.5 → Over 1.95 / Under 1.85 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Sets 3.5 → Over 2.10 / Under 1.70 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – Corners 9.5 → Over 1.90 / Under 1.90 🏏 PSL: KAR vs LAH – Overs 42 → Over 1.80 / Under 2.00 🏏 BAN vs IND – Over 38.5 → Over 1.88 / Under 1.92 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – Goals 2.5 → Over 2.05 / Under 1.75 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK – Total Runs 170.5 → Over 1.95 / Under 1.85 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Sets 3.5 → Over 2.10 / Under 1.70 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – Corners 9.5 → Over 1.90 / Under 1.90 🏏 PSL: KAR vs LAH – Overs 42 → Over 1.80 / Under 2.00
50+
Live Matches Every Day
98%
Payout Rate
20+
Sports Categories
৳200
Minimum Bet
BBSlot Com

Live Over/Under Odds

Latest odds for ongoing matches — updating in real time

Cricket
football
Tennis
Basketball
All Sports
Live · Cricket · ODI
Bangladesh vs India
Total Runs275.5
Over1.88 Under1.92
Over 38/50 · BAN Batting
Live · cricket · T20
IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai
Total Runs170.5
Over1.95 Under1.85
Over 12/20 · MI Batting
Live · Football · PL
Man City vs Arsenal
Total Goals2.5
Over2.05 Under1.75
67' · 1–1
Upcoming · cricket · Test
Pakistan vs England
1st Innings340.5
Over1.90 Under1.90
Tomorrow, 9:30 AM
Upcoming · football · La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Total Goals3.5
Over2.20 Under1.65
Saturday, 11:00 PM
Upcoming · Tennis · ATP
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Total Sets3.5
Over2.10 Under1.70
Sunday, 5:00 PM

Odds are subject to change. Always check the latest odds before placing your bet.

BBSlot Com

What exactly is Over/Under betting?

In Sports Betting, Over/Under is a simple yet thrilling type of bet. You don't need to worry about which team wins or loses. Instead, you're betting on whether the total runs, goals, wickets, or points in a match will be higher (Over) or lower (Under) than a set number. That's exactly why it's especially popular among new bettors — the concept is refreshingly straightforward.

Take, for example, a Bangladesh vs India ODI match — BBSlot Com The line is set at 280 runs. If you think the total runs will exceed 280, place an "Over" bet. If you think it'll fall short, go with "Under". If your prediction is correct at the end of the match, your winnings are deposited directly into your wallet.

Which sports offer Over/Under markets on BBSlot Com?

BBSlot ComOver/Under betting isn't limited to cricket. There's a huge range of sports coverage available.

  • cricket: Across all three formats — T20, ODI, and Test — a wide range of Over/Under markets are available, including runs, wickets, sixes, and runs per over.
  • Football: Total goals, corners, cards, and offsides — each with its own separate line.
  • Tennis: Bet on total games, sets, and number of errors.
  • Basketball: Total points, quarter points, and halftime lines.
  • Volleyball, Hockey, Rugby: Special Over/Under markets available for international tournaments.
BBSlot Com

What makes Live Over/Under betting so thrilling?

Betting doesn't stop before kick-off — BBSlot ComYou can adjust your Over/Under bets even while a match is in progress. For example, if you're 30 overs into a cricket match and you notice the bowling side is performing exceptionally well, you can place an "Under" bet to take advantage of the situation. This live adjustment feature is what makes the Over/Under system on BBSlot Com so compelling.

Live odds update every few seconds, giving you the most accurate market value at all times. Many experienced bettors watch the match first and then place their bets on the live line — and that approach tends to deliver better results.

What Strategy Should You Use for Over/Under Betting?

As with any form of betting, a little planning goes a long way with Over/Under. Here are some common strategies experienced bettors regularly rely on:

  • Check the Pitch & Weather: In cricket, the pitch type directly affects total runs scored. A dry pitch gives spinners the upper hand, making low scores more likely.
  • Check the team's recent form: Average team scores across the last 5 matches are available in the Stats section on BBSlot Com.
  • Head-to-Head Record: Consider whether previous matches between the two sides were mostly high-scoring or low-scoring affairs.
  • Toss & Batting Order: The team batting first generally scores more runs. Odds on BBSlot Com shift quickly after the toss, so time your bet right.
  • Manage Your Budget: Make it a habit to stake no more than 5% of your total balance on any single bet. In the long run, this is the most sustainable approach.
Special Betting Offers

On your first Sports Bet, BBSlot Com offers a guaranteed cashback. Lose and still get back up to ৳500.

৳500
Bet Cashback
Claim Offer
Quick Tips
  • Read the match pitch report.
  • Check the weather forecast.
  • Check the team's injury updates.
  • Avoid placing too many bets on the same match.
  • Check the live score before placing your bet.
Responsible Betting

BBSlot Com is committed to responsible gaming. Set your budget and enjoy betting within your limits.

Learn More

Over/Under Market Comparison

Over/Under market types available by sport

Sports Standard Markets Live Betting Max Payout Popularity
Cricket Runs, Wickets, Sixes, Boundaries Yes X4.5 ★★★★★
football Goals, Corners, Cards & Shots Yes X5.0 ★★★★★
Tennis Sets, Games & Errors Yes X3.5 ★★★★
Basketball Points & Quarter Lines Yes X3.8 ★★★★
Hockey Goals, Penalties On Selected Matches X4.0 ★★★
Volleyball Sets, Points On Selected Matches X3.5 ★★★
BBSlot Com

BBSlot Com Over/Under Features

What sets us apart from other platforms

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds refresh every 3 seconds, so you always get the latest market price.

High Payout Margin

On Over/Under bets at BBSlot Com, the platform margin is just 2% — the lowest in Bangladesh's online betting market.

Mobile-First Design

Watch live scores from your smartphone and place bets anytime — no app download needed.

Detailed Statistics

Head-to-head records, pitch reports, and recent form analysis are available for every match.

Instant Payouts

Winnings are credited to your wallet the moment the match ends. Withdrawal requests are processed to your bank in 48 minutes or less.

Sports Betting Support

For any betting questions or issues, our Sports Specialist Team is available 24/7 and ready to help.

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Over/Under Betting

Entering the wrong password several times in a row will temporarily lock your account. Wait 15–30 minutes and try again. If that doesn't work, contact BBSlot Com's live chat support and verify your identity using your registered mobile number or email. The support team will confirm your identity and restore access, typically within 10 minutes.

Deposits are typically credited within 5–10 minutes. If 15 minutes have passed, have your transaction reference number ready and contact us via live chat. Minor delays can occasionally occur due to bank or mobile network issues, but once a transaction is successful, BBSlot Com never loses your funds. If a deposit fails, the amount is returned to the source account — this can take anywhere from 2 to 24 hours.

Start Over/Under Betting Today

Register for free on BBSlot Com and enjoy a cashback offer on your first bet.

Open a Free Account
বাংলা